Daily Program Schedule

  • 12:00 am -  5:00 am - Jazz With Bob Parlocha - PRI
  •  5:00 am -  7:00 am - BBC World Service News - PRI
  •  7:00 am -  8:00 am - Democracy Now! - Amy Goodman & Juan Gonzalez - IM
  •  8:00 am -  12:00 pm - The Bridge - Dave Riek - KAWC
  • 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm - The Takeaway - John Hockenberry & Celeste Headlee - PRI
  • 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm - Undercurrents - Gregg McVicar - NV1
  •  5:00 pm -  6:00 pm - The World - Lisa Mullins - PRI
  •  6:00 pm -  7:00 pm - "Q" with Jian Ghomeshi - PRI
  •  7:00 pm -  8:00 pm - One Hour Rotating Entertainment Specials - KAWC
  •  8:00 pm -  9:00 pm - Global Village - Chris Heim - PRX
  •  9:00 pm - 12:00 am - Jazz With Bob Parlocha - PRI

Saturday

  • 12:00 am -  5:00 am - Jazz With Bob Parlocha - PRI
  •  5:00 am -  7:00 am - Bob Edwards Weekend - PRI
  •  7:00 am -  8:00 am - Living On Earth - Steve Curwood - PRI
  •  8:00 am -  10:00 am - American Routes - Nick Spitzer - PRI
  • 10:00 am - 11:00 am - The Mountain Gardner - Ken Lain
  • 11:00 am -  11:30 am - 30 Minute Mom - Karen Quinn
  • 11:30 am -  12:00 pm - Kingman Regional Medical Center Show
  • 12:00 pm -  1:00 pm - Computer Talk Radio - Benjamin Rockwell
  •  1:00 pm -  2:00 pm - The People's Business - Lucy Mason
  •  2:00 pm -  2:30 pm - Prescott Area Arts Beat - Andrew Johnson-Schmit
  •  2:30 pm -  3:00 pm - The Folk Sessions - Tom Agostino
  •  3:00 pm -  4:00 pm - Healthy Medicine - Dr. Robert Zieve
  •  4:00 pm -  5:00 pm - Acoustic Cafe - Rob Reinhardt
  •  5:00 pm -  6:00 pm - Beale Street Caravan - Pat Mitchell Worley
  •  6:00 pm -  7:00 pm - The Roadhouse - Tony Dennison
  •  7:00 pm -  10:00 pm - Smokestack Lightnin' - Tommy Thompson
  •  10:00 pm -  12:00 am - The Groove - Suzie Chase

Sunday

  •  12:00 am -  1:00 am - Urban Beat - D.J. Fine
  •  1:00 am -  2:00 am - Beale Street Caravan - Pat Mitchell Worley
  •  2:00 am -  3:00 am - The Roadhouse - Tony Dennison
  •  3:00 am -  4:00 am - Smokestack Lightnin' - Tommy Thompson
  •  4:00 am -  5:00 am - The Groove - Suzie Chase
  •  5:00 am -  7:00 am - To The Best Of Our Knowledge - PRI
  •  7:00 am -  8:00 am - Travel With Rick Steves - PRI
  •  8:00 am -  10:00 am - Folk Alley - Various Hosts - PRI
  •  10:00 am -  11:00 am - The Mountain Gardner - Ken Lain
  •  11:00 am -  12:00 pm - Value This - Leon Castner & Brian Kathenes
  •  12:00 pm -  12:30 pm - Prescott Area Arts Beat - Andrew Schmit
  •  12:30 pm -  1:00 pm - Gourmet the Healthy Way - Sherry Cornett
  •  1:00 pm -  2:00 pm - Healthy Medicine - Dr. Robert Zieve
  •  2:00 pm -  4:00 pm - Jazz Variations - Tonia King
  •  4:00 pm -  5:00 pm - The Celtic Cafe - Marc Gallagher & Pat Laffen
  •  5:00 pm -  6:00 pm - e Town Radio - Nick & Helen Forster
  •  6:00 pm -  8:00 pm - Music City Roots - Craig Havighurst
  •  8:00 pm -  9:00 pm - Woodsongs Radio Hour - Michael Jonathan
  •  9:00 pm -  11:00 pm - Prescription Bluegrass - Brian McNeal
  •  11:00 pm -  12:00 am - Women In Music - Laney Goodman

Popular Weekday Programming

  • BBC World News
    5am - 7am
  • Democracy Now!
    7am - 8am
  • The Takeaway
    12pm - 1pm
  • "Q" with Jian Ghomeshi
    6pm - 7pm
divider

Feature Programs

  • The Mountain Gardener
    with Ken Lain
    Saturday: 10am - 11am
  • Healthy Medicine
    with Dr. Robert Zieve
    Saturday: 3pm - 4pm
  • Beale Street Caravan
    with Pat Mitchell-Worley
    Saturday: 5pm - 6pm
  • The Roadhouse
    with Tony Steidler-Dennison
    Saturday: 6pm - 7pm
  • The Groove
    with Suzie Chase
    Saturday: 10pm - 12am
  • Value This!!
    with Leon Kastner & Brian Kathenes
    Sunday: 11am - 12pm
  • Women in Music
    with Laney Goodman
    Sunday: 11pm - 12am